Barasat Govt College Merit list 2021 Pdf BA B.SC Admission merit list (Gen/Hons) Pdf bgc.org.in

Barasat Govt College Merit list 2021: The provisional Merit list for the BA, B.SC(gen/Hons) courses admission session 2021-22 will be released on 30th August 2021. The BGC 1st merit list will be available at www.bgc.org.in. Candidates who have enrolled can check the names in the Barasat Govt College Merit list 2021 shortly. The direct link will be shared on this page after the release of the BGC Merit list 2021.

LIVE Update- Barasat Govt College has rolled out the provisional merit list for UG Admission 2021-22 courses on 29 August 2021. check the Barasat Govt College merit list link below.

bgc.org.in 1st merit list 2021 BA, B.SC date

Name of the UniversityWest Bengal State University
Name of the CollegeBarasat Govt College
CoursesBA, B.SC
admission session 2021-22
TypeGeneral/Hons/ Program
Admission date10th-24th August 2021
Merit list date29th August 2021
websitebgc.org.in
merit list websitehttps://su.onlineadmission.org/ghc

Barasat Govt College merit list 2021 Pdf link

Barasat Govt college admission process was completed on 27th August 2021. The Barasat Govt College merit list is releasing today 29th August 2021. Candidates can get the merit list pdf link on its website www.bgc.org.in. The direct link will be shared below once released. we will also post the BGC admission process, merit list & other details here.

PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST PHASE 1

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BAGBAG474311806648557114
BAHBENGALI (H)5761431961862
BAHENGLISH (H)1530351161331915
BAHHISTORY (H)8461871183893
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)24145824361
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)6851481472740
BAHSANSKRIT (H)1123082160
BSCBGBSCBG71119371031131
BSCHBOTANY (H)673155668881
BSCHCHEMISTRY (H)9932107731662
BSCHECONOMICS (H)2323327260
BSCHGEOGRAPHY (H)86720120921383
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)7961685631491
BSCHPHYSICS (H)9982116921512
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)1555371161512193
BSCPGBSCPG6671406911611

Barasat Govt college merit list 2021- click here

Admission Portal- click here

How to check the Barasat Govt College Merit list 2021?

  1. visit the bgc.org.in
  2. click on the Admission link
  3. admission page will open
  4. Click on the UG BA, B.SC merit list 2021
  5. merit list page will appear
  6. check course wise result

Admission page-https://bgc.org.in/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=175&Itemid=0

Read Also- Burdwan raj College Merit list 2021

Read Also- Bidhannagar College merit list 2021

1 thought on “Barasat Govt College Merit list 2021 Pdf BA B.SC Admission merit list (Gen/Hons) Pdf bgc.org.in”

Leave a Comment