SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021 (OUT soon) JA prelims Cut off category wise, state wise sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021 direct link JA prelims scorecard , cut off category wise, state wise, selection list likely to be announced soon. Candidates who have appeared must visit https://www.sbi.co.in/web/careers/current-openings page in order to view the Result. Also, the SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021 direct link will be shared in this article. Here’s Check the SBI Clerk & JA Prelims Result date (5454 Posts), time, Cut off marks , merit list (waiting list) & final result updates.

As per the official notice, the SBI Clerk main Examination has been postponed till further notice. It Seems that the SBI will release the Clerk Prelims result by last week of July 2021. We will further updates on the SBI Clerk(Junior Associate) result here on this page.

www.sbi.co.in Clerk result 2021 date

State bank of India is all set to release the result of Clerk exam held on 10th to 13 July 2021. As per sources, The SBI Clerk Prelims Result 2021 link is likely to released soon. Officially, State bank of India has not confirmed the Result date & time. But, sources expecting the SBI Clerk Prelims result by today. Candidates are advised to check the official website www.sbi.co.in Clerk result 2021 to get the Clerk prelims result. For Result updates, please follow this page.

SBI Clerk prelims result 2021(5454)

Name of the BankState Bank Of India
categorySBI Clerk prelims result 2021 & Junior Associate
name of PostClerk & junior associates
Number of Posts5454 posts
Exam dates10th, 11th, 12th, 13 July 2021
Candidates appearedMore than 5 lakh
Clerk prelims result dateSoon
timenotify soon
websitessbi.co.in

SBI Clerk/Junior Associate prelims result 2021: Steps to check online?

  1. visit the official website www.sbi.co.in
  2. Now, go to career section & click
  3. Now navigate to Current openings section
  4. Recruitment & results links will appear
  5. Click on the “SBI Clerk JA prelims exam result 2021 “
  6. Provide the details(Roll Number & DOB) & Submit the page
  7. Result will appear
  8. Take print Out & download

SBI Clerk Junior Associate Result 2021 Prelims Cut off category Wise/state wise

We have shared the SBI Clerk result 2021 prelims expected Cut off state wise, category wise for the Year 2021. the official cut off will be available as soon as the result is out.(EXP. means Expected)

StateGEN(Expected)SC(EXP.)ST(EXP.)EWS(EXP.)OBC(EXP.)
Uttarakhand69-7057-5940-4167-68
Jharkhand68-6956-5839-4066-67
Odisha68 -6956-5839-4066-67
Delhi76-7863-6446-4774-75
Tami Nadu62-6349-5033-3460-61
Gujarat56-5742-4327-2854-55
Punjab77-7966-6748-4975-76
Uttar Pradesh71-7360-6141-4269-70
Madhya Pradesh68-7056-574066-67
Andhra Pradesh66-6853-5435-3664-65
Chandigarh75-7762-6335-3674-75
Telangana65-6753-5434-3563-64
Haryana72-7759-6042-4370-71
West Bengal67-6853-5436-3765-66
Himachal Pradesh65-6752-5334-3563-64
Kerala69-7053-5438-3967-68
Rajasthan68-6955-5637-3866-67
Maharashtra59-6047-4829-3058
Karnataka58-5944-4528-2956-57
Chhattisgarh68-6954-5537-3866-67
Bihar68-7054-5537-3866-67

Printed details on the SBI Clerk prelims Scorecard 2021?

  1. name of the Post
  2. Applied for post name
  3. Name of the Candidates
  4. Roll Number & date of Birth of candidates
  5. category
  6. Name of the State
  7. Marks obtained & total marks
  8. category wise cut off

Direct Link to check the SBI Clerk/JA Prelims Result 2021 for 5454 posts

SBI Clerk prelims result 2021 (Available soon)

What is SBI Clerk prelims July exam result release date?

this week

What will be the Cut off For clerk prelims 2021?

official Cut off will be available soon. Till then check the expected cut off from this post.

Total Candidates appeared for the Clerk/JA 2021 exam?

More Than 5 lakhs students appeared for the Exam

Leave a Comment